Saturday, November 27, 2010

A message in the sky...

My BLM friend Karen saw this today:
She posted this on her facebook page and asked if anyone saw something and if so what. I immediately saw something kind of creepy. Scary in fact. But then after looking at it some more I saw a second "thing" in this photo. Here is what I saw: {my computer drawing skills are not that great, sorry}
I first saw this skull on the left. It looks angry to me. Then I saw a profile of a person to the right of the skull. Almost as if its looking at the skull. To me it looks like the profile is the face of a male. It looks as if its blowing or kissing. I totally think this was a sign for Karen to see. I dont think it was a coincidence. Im not 100% sure what its supposed to mean...but my interpretation of it is it looks like the male (boy) on the right is calm and peaceful. And not scared that he is literally looking at death in the face. Its kind of comforting in a way. Well I hope y'all dont throw me in the looney bin for this one lol But I thought it was such a fascinating photo to share with you all and get your interpretation of it. And BTW her baby that passed was a boy, coincidence? I think not.


UPDATE: After looking at this further, and also with the help of Karen I see some more "things".
So now we see a smaller skull in the between the large skull and the profile. I also see a left hand on the left hand side of the profile. As I mentioned in the comments that the profile now looks like an adult man kissing the smaller skull... a baby in my opinion. As if he is kissing his baby goodbye as death has come to take it. Karen says she sees the man's right hand pushing death away... I dont see a right hand but please Id love to hear what others see.


Seriously, this is crazy. All these things together in one shot... thats a bit much for coincidence. I mean its not like Im choosing to see this. Im staring at it and trying to see if I can "make" something else appear... an elephant, a heart...anything to show me that I am the one making it to be something... but I cant. This is what I see...as well as Karen. This has to mean something...but what?


UPDATE #2: I see yet another face


I have no idea what this other face means or how its involved with the other 3 faces. Or if it is related to it. I get the feeling its a male as well and he looks a little upset. Maybe even sad...


UPDATE #3: Karen said in her comments that she saw some sort of font/ writing going through the small skull's head. After looking at it again I see it too! Here I have edited a photo, rotated the photo and adjusted the color so that you can see it too.
Here is the word I see spelled out.

Now tell me we are going crazy?!

12 comments:

Mason said...

wow, I knew I would love reading what you thought of the picture...The first thing I saw was the skull to the right and i am SO glad that you noticed that too....then I saw the face the side profile looking like it was blowing.but Im not sure if you noticed that right under what he is kissing or blowing it looks like a face also...a kinda skull type face too I just see 2 eyes and a mouth...do u see it? I dont think it was a coincidence either but I dont know what to make of it.

Tiffany said...

I did kinda see the smaller skull in between the two images but the big one really stuck out to me... now that I look at it, it looks like the boy is kissing the smaller skull...like a baby. Maybe the profile is an adult man, not a boy. And he's kissing his child as he goes to meet death...

Mason said...

yes it looks more like an adult man...and the little skull resembles a baby skull and it looks like he is kissing it....that might be it. A man kissing his child as he goes to meet death. Wow.

Mason said...

OK, now look at the baby skull, Look at the picture without your edits...and look at the babys forhead..NOW i see some kind of odd lettering going through his forehead..I think i might now be going crazy...I did NOT see the new face before but I see it now..and I did not see the hand u pointed out...but I still could see his left hand pushing...wish I could point out how lol

Mason said...

I totally see how it says BODY....I see the O the D and the Y..just couldnt make out the other one but now that u turned it around ..I see it...I showed me mom..she pointed out maybe 3 or 4 more faces...she also saw an eagle to the right...right above the hand, she says the hand also resebles the eagles wing...do u see?

Tiffany said...

I dont see anymore well formed faces... like the ones we saw were really obvious and in your face. I dont see the eagle either....

Mason said...

this is the weird eagle my mom pointed out
http://smg.photobucket.com/albums/v637/dying_to_live888/?action=view&current=pic.jpg

Tiffany said...

hmmm... trying to see it but I dont...

Life Without You said...

Wow tiff this is amazing..now we know what are skies are made off..

mrsnice777 said...

dude! freaky!! I saw the male face and the skull - which looked mad to me. I figured it was God holding back satan from all the evil he really wants to unleash on the world.

That was my first take on it. Thanks for sharing!!!

Jamie

Jaime said...

Hm... I am officially freaked out! Thanks! Haha!

xo

Tiffany said...

Hm... I am officially freaked out! Thanks! Haha!

xo

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...